WELCOME TO SINTHESIS HEALTH

When browsing our website wwww.sinthesissalud.com or doing any management through it, this Law of Data Protection will apply.

The provider of the products contracted by the user is Sinthesis Salud, belonging to Synthesys de Salud Cuantica S.L. with registered office in Sagunto (46520) (Valencia) (Spain), with C.I.F. B97193981, and registered in the mercantile registry of Valencia.

The completion and sending of the order form is considered acceptance of the terms of the contract, without, in any case, can be considered commercial proposal.

What personal information do we collect about you?

  • Identification data. Name and surname, postal and electronic address, and telephone number.
  • Payment information. The payments of our products are managed through the platform of the Redsys entity and PayPal (secure payment gateways), so SINTHESIS SALUD does not collect any personal data of this nature.
  • Any data that you, voluntarily, send us to our email addressinfo@sinthesissalud.com
  • Any information that you, voluntarily, publicly share in the social networks of SINTHESIS SALUD. This information will be subject to the privacy policy of the social network in which you share it, so we recommend you check the privacy settings of your profile.

How do we obtain your personal data?

The data that we are dealing with are:

  • What you provide us at the time of purchasing our products;
  • Those that you voluntarily send us to our email address info@sinthesissalud.com;
  • The ones that you voluntarily share in social networks.

Why do we treat your personal data?

SINTHESIS SALUD may make use of your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Provide you with the information you request about our products
  • Register you as a user of our website.
  • Guarantee the correct processing of your order, in case you acquire any of our products.

Who has access to your personal data?

Your personal data will only be communicated to those people or entities that need access to them in order to manage the orders of our products.

How long do we keep your data?

Your personal data will be kept for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were collected. At any time, the preservation of the data may be suspended so that this occurs, the company must be informed through the email info@sinthesissalud.com. 

What security measures do we apply to the processing of your data?

SINTHESIS SALUD has a trustworthy web certificate to guarantee confidentiality, likewise, our payment gateways do not store the data provided and we also carry out verification and evaluation processes to improve security, technical and organizational measures. 

The data that we are dealing with are:

Those that you voluntarily send us to our email address: info@sinthesissalud.com.

  • Request, at any time, that SINTHESIS SALUD confirm if you are treating your personal data or not.
  • Access your personal data, request the rectification of those that are inaccurate or, if applicable, request their deletion when, among other causes, they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • In certain cases, request the limitation of the processing of your data. In this case, we will only keep your data for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • In certain circumstances, oppose the processing of your data.
  • Request the portability of your data.
  • Revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted for the treatment of your data by SINTHESIS SALUD.
  • File a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.